NCRB1M varieties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!colspan="3"|[[Rabo bank| | !colspan="3"|[[Rabo bank|NCRB1M varieties]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9"|[[File: | |rowspan="9"|[[File:NCRB1M.jpg|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Filename | |Filename | ||
| | |NCRB1M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side 1 | |Side 1 | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|Art medal on the opening of a new building on Verlengde Schrans, housing the city and regional HQ | |Produced by Begeer. Art medal on the opening of a new building on Verlengde Schrans, housing the city and regional HQ. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Source | |Source | ||
|https://bedrijfshistorie.rabobank.com | |[https://bedrijfshistorie.rabobank.com Collectie Rabobank Bedrijfshistorie] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9"|[[File: | |rowspan="9"|[[File:NCRB1Mb.jpg|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Filename | |Filename | ||
| | |NCRB1Mb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side 1 | |Side 1 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Size (mm) | |Size (mm) | ||
| | |64.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weight (grams) | |Weight (grams) | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Source | |Source | ||
|[https://collectie.friesmuseum.nl/?diw-id=tresoar_friesmuseum_NA09508 Fries museum] | |[https://collectie.friesmuseum.nl/?diw-id=tresoar_friesmuseum_NA09508 Fries museum] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:NCRB1Mc.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|NCRB1Mc | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|Crowned arms of the city of Leeuwarden, 1972 logo below. Around: RABOBANK LEEUWARDEN APRIL 1983 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|Landschapshuis on Tweebaksmarkt, initials HvB (Hendrik van Bommel) underneath. Around: DE OUDE MUNT (the old mint) and TE LEEUWARDEN (in Leeuwarden). | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
|Lead | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|55.74 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Different diameter and metal | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|[https://collectie.friesmuseum.nl/?diw-id=tresoar_friesmuseum_NA09509A Fries museum] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 16 April 2024
NCRB1M varieties | ||
---|---|---|
Filename | NCRB1M | |
Side 1 | Crowned arms of the city of Leeuwarden, 1972 logo below. Around: RABOBANK LEEUWARDEN APRIL 1983 | |
Side 2 | Landschapshuis on Tweebaksmarkt, initials HvB (Hendrik van Bommel) underneath. Around: DE OUDE MUNT (the old mint) and TE LEEUWARDEN (in Leeuwarden). | |
Material | Patinated bronze | |
Size (mm) | 40 | |
Weight (grams) | ||
Notes | Produced by Begeer. Art medal on the opening of a new building on Verlengde Schrans, housing the city and regional HQ. | |
Source | Collectie Rabobank Bedrijfshistorie | |
File:NCRB1Mb.jpg | ||
Filename | NCRB1Mb | |
Side 1 | Crowned arms of the city of Leeuwarden, 1972 logo below. Around: RABOBANK LEEUWARDEN APRIL 1983 | |
Side 2 | Landschapshuis on Tweebaksmarkt, initials HvB (Hendrik van Bommel) underneath. Around: DE OUDE MUNT (the old mint) and TE LEEUWARDEN (in Leeuwarden). | |
Material | Silver | |
Size (mm) | 64.7 | |
Weight (grams) | ||
Notes | Different diameter and metal | |
Source | Fries museum | |
File:NCRB1Mc.jpg | ||
Filename | NCRB1Mc | |
Side 1 | Crowned arms of the city of Leeuwarden, 1972 logo below. Around: RABOBANK LEEUWARDEN APRIL 1983 | |
Side 2 | Landschapshuis on Tweebaksmarkt, initials HvB (Hendrik van Bommel) underneath. Around: DE OUDE MUNT (the old mint) and TE LEEUWARDEN (in Leeuwarden). | |
Material | Lead | |
Size (mm) | 55.74 | |
Weight (grams) | ||
Notes | Different diameter and metal | |
Source | Fries museum |