World Cigarette Machine tokens: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|Vendomatic (Pty) Ltd. Capetown SA | |Vendomatic (Pty) Ltd. Capetown SA | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:CIG009.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|CIG009 | |||
|- | |||
|Description | |||
|Maravending | |||
|- | |||
|Rev. | |||
|Token required to activate the machine | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Maravending Victoria Australia | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:50, 7 October 2015
The token, which has no monetary value, is needed to enable the machine to accept money and this token is only to be available from staff on the premises.
Prior to the insertion of the token, the machine will simply reject all coins until token has been inserted. Once the machine has dispensed the pack of cigarettes the machine will again revert to requiring token.
The machines are now banned in many countries.