Generic (numbered): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These generic number designs have been used on various amusement tokens. | |||
'''Generic 5 Tokens''' | '''Generic 5 Tokens''' | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side 2 | |Side 2 | ||
|5 | |5 inside wavy lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Manufacture | |Manufacture | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side 2 | |Side 2 | ||
|5 | |5 inside wavy lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Manufacture | |Manufacture | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |Diameter Size (mm) | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Generic 10 Tokens''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="3"|10 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM10A.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM10A | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Weight (grams) | |Weight (grams) | ||
Line 112: | Line 148: | ||
|Weight (grams) | |Weight (grams) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM25C.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM25C | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|25 inside circle | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|blank | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM25D.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM25D | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Generic 50 Tokens''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="3"|50 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM50A.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM50A | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM50B.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM50B | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|Blank | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM50C.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM50C | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round, SP may stand for Spelpollett (game token) | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM50D.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM50D | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with incuse number | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-GENNUM50E.jpg|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-GENNUM50E | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|POLLETT / 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|POLLETT / 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter Size (mm) | |||
|21.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
|4.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Notes | |Notes |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 11 January 2024
These generic number designs have been used on various amusement tokens.
Generic 5 Tokens
Generic 10 Tokens
10 | ||
---|---|---|
Filename | SA-GENNUM10A | |
Side 1 | 10 | |
Side 2 | 10 | |
Manufacture | Brass | |
Diameter Size (mm) | ||
Weight (grams) | ||
Notes | Round | |
Source |
Generic 25 Tokens
Generic 50 Tokens
Generic 100 Tokens