Fauldhouse Co-operatives: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<div style="text-align:right">RETURN>></div> ===CROFTHEAD CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 1873-1972=== The society was formed in 1873. The society joined St. Cuthberts in 1972 <div style="text-align:right">RETURN>></div>") |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The society joined [[Edinburgh Co-operatives|St. Cuthberts]] in 1972 | The society joined [[Edinburgh Co-operatives|St. Cuthberts]] in 1972 | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="3"|CROFTHEAD CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED FAULDHOUSE | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:CrofthCoop.H.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|CrofthCoop.H | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|½d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
|MEAT | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|Hexagon 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Dark Brown Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:CrofthCoop.3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|CrofthCoop.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|3d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Pink Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:CrofthCoop.2S6.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|CrofthCoop.2S6 | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|2/6 | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Orange Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div style="text-align:right">[[Scottish Co-operative Wholesale Society |RETURN>>]]</div> | <div style="text-align:right">[[Scottish Co-operative Wholesale Society |RETURN>>]]</div> |
Revision as of 22:22, 8 April 2024
CROFTHEAD CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 1873-1972
The society was formed in 1873.
The society joined St. Cuthberts in 1972
CROFTHEAD CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED FAULDHOUSE | ||
---|---|---|
File:CrofthCoop.H.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | CrofthCoop.H | |
Value | ½d | |
Add Desc. | MEAT | |
Size (mm) | Hexagon 25 | |
Manufacture | Dark Brown Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:CrofthCoop.3.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | CrofthCoop.3 | |
Value | 3d | |
Add Desc. | ||
Size (mm) | 24 | |
Manufacture | Pink Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:CrofthCoop.2S6.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | CrofthCoop.2S6 | |
Value | 2/6 | |
Add Desc. | ||
Size (mm) | 25 | |
Manufacture | Orange Plastic | |
Notes |