Edvards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "These tokens are believed to come from an entertainment establishment owned by Edvard Karlsson (born 1884) in Gothenburg. {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" !colspan="3"|Edvards |- |rowspan="9"|450px |- |Filename |SA-EDVS1 |- |Side 1 |EDVARDS / GÖTEBORG |- |Side 2 |5 |- |Manufacture |Brass |- |Size (mm) | |- |Weight (grams) | |- |Notes |Round |- |Source | |- |- |rowspan="9"|450px |- |Filename |SA-EDVS2...") |
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|Round | |Round | ||
Göteborgspolletter 7.D.10.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:SA-EDVS3.jpg|450px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|SA-EDVS3 | |||
|- | |||
|Side 1 | |||
|EDVARDS / GÖTEBORG | |||
|- | |||
|Side 2 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with the 5 partially ground away and counterstamped 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Source | |Source |
Latest revision as of 09:25, 27 October 2022
These tokens are believed to come from an entertainment establishment owned by Edvard Karlsson (born 1884) in Gothenburg.