Armadale Co-operatives: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<div style="text-align:right">GO TO SCWS▶▶</div> ===ARMADALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 1873-1976=== The society was formed in 1873. The society joined West Lothian in 1972. <div style="text-align:right">GO TO SCWS▶▶</div>") |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The society joined West Lothian in 1972. | The society joined West Lothian in 1972. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="3"|ARMADALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.H.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.H | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|½d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
|1 is 4.7mm high, D is 2.6mm high | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Light Brown Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.Ha.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.Ha | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|½d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
|1 is 4.7mm high, D is 2.6mm high | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Dark Brown Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.Hb.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.Hb | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|½d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
|1 is wide and 3mm high, D is 1.7mm high | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Very Dark Brown Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.1.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|1d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Black Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.1a.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(TCS 11) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.1a | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|1d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
|Small lettering | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Black Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|3d | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Cream Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[File:ArmadCoop.1S.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|(DRR) | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|ArmadCoop.1S | |||
|- | |||
|Value | |||
|1/- | |||
|- | |||
|Add Desc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|Manufacture | |||
|Cream Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Armadale CSL 3d (Cream plastic) [Rd. 22] DRR 3d Cream pl. Round 22 3 8 8 1 DRR | |||
Armadale CSL 1/- (Cream plastic) [Rd. 28] 4 gVF 1/- Cream pl. Round 28 3 8 8 1 4.00 gVF | |||
<div style="text-align:right">[[Scottish Co-operative Wholesale Society |GO TO SCWS▶▶]]</div> | <div style="text-align:right">[[Scottish Co-operative Wholesale Society |GO TO SCWS▶▶]]</div> |
Revision as of 14:07, 8 April 2024
ARMADALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 1873-1976
The society was formed in 1873.
The society joined West Lothian in 1972.
ARMADALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD | ||
---|---|---|
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.H | |
Value | ½d | |
Add Desc. | 1 is 4.7mm high, D is 2.6mm high | |
Size (mm) | 22 | |
Manufacture | Light Brown Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:ArmadCoop.Ha.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.Ha | |
Value | ½d | |
Add Desc. | 1 is 4.7mm high, D is 2.6mm high | |
Size (mm) | 22 | |
Manufacture | Dark Brown Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:ArmadCoop.Hb.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.Hb | |
Value | ½d | |
Add Desc. | 1 is wide and 3mm high, D is 1.7mm high | |
Size (mm) | 22 | |
Manufacture | Very Dark Brown Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:ArmadCoop.1.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.1 | |
Value | 1d | |
Add Desc. | ||
Size (mm) | 24 | |
Manufacture | Black Plastic | |
Notes | ||
Source | (TCS 11) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.1a | |
Value | 1d | |
Add Desc. | Small lettering | |
Size (mm) | 23 | |
Manufacture | Black Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:ArmadCoop.3.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.3 | |
Value | 3d | |
Add Desc. | ||
Size (mm) | 22 | |
Manufacture | Cream Plastic | |
Notes | ||
File:ArmadCoop.1S.jpg | ||
Source | (DRR) | |
Filename | ArmadCoop.1S | |
Value | 1/- | |
Add Desc. | ||
Size (mm) | 28 | |
Manufacture | Cream Plastic | |
Notes |
Armadale CSL 3d (Cream plastic) [Rd. 22] DRR 3d Cream pl. Round 22 3 8 8 1 DRR Armadale CSL 1/- (Cream plastic) [Rd. 28] 4 gVF 1/- Cream pl. Round 28 3 8 8 1 4.00 gVF